Chemistry Directory

MIT Directory
Name Title Function/Lab Room Contact
Abularrage, Nile Graduate Student

Raines Group

18-343

Achorn, Odin Graduate Student

Bawendi Group

2-216

Adams, Bruce Research Specialist

DCIF

18-0090

617-253-1812

Agrawal, Mayank Research Affiliate

Willard Group

6-234A

404-784-7524

Ahlqvist, Grace Graduate Student

Jamison Group

18-223

617-253-7233

Alamri, Haleema Research Affiliate

Swager Group

18-034

617-258-6536

Albin, John Postdoctoral Fellow

Pentelute Group

18-543

617-324-1841

Alfaraj, Yasmeen Graduate Student

Johnson Group

Allington, Clifford Graduate Student

Gedik Group

Allon, Samuel Graduate Student

Shalek Group

Andree, Gisele Graduate Student

Drennan Group

Andresen, Jason Graduate Student

Langer Group

Backman, Lindsey Graduate Student

Drennan Group

Badding, Edward Graduate Student

Suess Group

Bahri, Salima Graduate Student

Griffin Group

Baldini, Joanne Administrative Assistant II

Nolan Group

Suess Group

Surendranath Group

18-495

617-253-7372

Banda, Harish Postdoctoral Associate

Dincă Group

2-316

617-253-6192

Banks, Daniel Graduate Student

Griffin Group

NW14-4117

Barbour, Johanna Graduate Student

Wendlandt Group

Barotov, Ulugbek Graduate Student

Bawendi Group

2-216

Bawendi, Moungi G

Lester Wolfe Professorship in Chemistry

Bawendi Group

6-221

617-253-9796

Beard, Jessica Graduate Student

Swager Group

18-014

Berger, Gilles Research Affiliate

Pentelute Group

18-543

617-324-1841

Berkinsky, David Graduate Student

Bawendi Group

Bezdek, Mate Postdoctoral Associate

Swager Group

18-034

617-258-6536

Biester, Alison Graduate Student

Drennan Group

Bisbey, Ryan Postdoctoral Associate

Surendranath Group

18-163

617-258-7268

Bostelaar, Trever Graduate Student

Suess Group

Bour, James Postdoctoral Fellow

Dincă Group

2-316

617-324-2161

Breen, Christopher Graduate Student

Jamison Group

Brezler, Tyler Financial Officer

Chemistry Finance Team

Chemistry HQ

LBRC

18-394

617-253-1879

Brooks, Christine Administrative Assistant II

Cummins Group

Dincă Group

LBRC

Schrock Group

6-333

617-253-7239

Brown, Alexandra Graduate Student

Suess Group

Brown, Joseph Postdoctoral Associate

Pentelute Group

18-543

617-324-1841

Brown, Christopher M Postdoctoral Associate

Johnson Group

18-143

617-264-2604

Brucks, Spencer D Postdoctoral Associate

Kiessling Group

18-405

716-553-1918

Buchwald, Stephen Leffler

Professor

Buchwald Group

18-490

617-253-1885

Callahan, Alex Graduate Student

Pentelute Group

Cao, Jianshu

Professor

Cao Group

6-237A

617-253-1563

Carder, Hayden Graduate Student

Wendlandt Group

Cardoso da Costa, Leticia Graduate Student

Johnson Group

Carter, Alan Graduate Student

Kiessling Group

Castellanos Morales, Maria Alejandra Graduate Student

Willard Group

Catov Hoffman, Mikaila Graduate Student

Schlau-Cohen Group

Cesana, Paul Graduate Student

Schlau-Cohen Group

Ceyer, Sylvia

John C Sheehan Professor

Ceyer Group

6-217

617-253-4537

Chakraborty, Arup K Professor

Chakraborty Group

E25-338

617-253-3890

Chang, Zhiwei Postdoctoral Fellow

Griffin Group

NW14-5117

617-253-8392

Chen, Kenny Research Specialist Limited-MIT Doctoral

Shoulders Group

56-546

617-324-1871

Chen, Tianyang Graduate Student

Dincă Group

2-316

617-253-6192

Chen, Wei Jia Graduate Student

Schlau-Cohen Group

18-054

617-275-2230

Chen, Shirley Graduate Student

Schlau-Cohen Group

Cho, Choi-Fong Research Affiliate

Pentelute Group

18-543

Chorghade, Mukund Research Affiliate

Raines Group

18-344

Chu, An Graduate Student

Surendranath Group

18-163

617-258-7268

Cjapi, Sibora Financial Assistant II

Chemistry Finance Team

LBRC

Nolan Group

Radosevich Group

Surendranath Group

Swager Group

Wendlandt Group

18-493

617-253-6191

Cleveland, Gregory Graduate Student

Radosevich Group

Concellon, Alberto Postdoctoral Associate

Swager Group

18-050

617-452-3194

Contos, Michelle Administrative Assistant 2 6-205

617-253-0909

Cowfer, Amanda Graduate Student

Pentelute Group

Coy, Stephen L Research Affiliate

Field Group

6-234B

617-324-1419

Cummins, Christopher C

Henry Dreyfus Professor of Chemistry

Cummins Group

6-435

617-253-5332

D'Amore, David Financial Assistant II

Buchwald Group

Chemistry Finance Team

Dincă Group

Jamison Group

Movassaghi Group

Shoulders Group

Willard Group

Zhang Group

6-333

617-253-9385

D'Angelo, Kyan Graduate Student

Movassaghi Group

18-123

617-324-0394

Danahy, Kelley Instructor 18-297

617-253-7221

Danheiser, Rick L.

A C Cope Professor of Chemistry

Danheiser Group

18-298

617-253-1842

Dastrup, Blake Graduate Student

Griffin Group

Nelson Group

6-026

Delage-Laurin, Leo Graduate Student

Swager Group

Deschamps, Jude Graduate Student

Nelson Group

6-026

617-253-1956

Desroches, Griffen Graduate Student 13-5128

Deutch, John M

Institute Professor and Professor of Chemistry 6-215

617-253-1479

Dhanjee, Heemal Postdoctoral Fellow

Buchwald Group

Pentelute Group

18-543

617-324-1841

Diehl, Roger Graduate Student

Kiessling Group

18-532

617-253-0084

Dieppa-Matos, Diomedes Graduate Student

Pentelute Group

Dinca, Mircea

Professor

Dincă Group

6-335

617-253-4154

Ding, Xinqiang Postdoctoral Associate

Zhang Group

6-222A

617-258-0848

Ding, JinJin Visiting Associate Professor

Cao Group

6-222

617-397-8418

Dolhun, John J. Director of the Undergraduate Laboratory

Undergraduate Teaching Laboratory

12-5220

617-258-6848

Dones-Monroig, Jesus Graduate Student

Raines Group

Dou, Jin-Hu Postdoctoral Associate

Dincă Group

2-316

617-253-6192

Doughty, Danielle Randall Communications Coordinator

Chemistry HQ

18-397

617-715-5764

Dregni, Aurelio Graduate Student

Hong Group

Drennan, Catherine L

Professor

Drennan Group

68-680

617-253-5622

Duan, Chenru Graduate Student

Kulik Group

Duan, Pu Postdoctoral Associate

Hong Group

NW14-2522

617-258-0214

Dugan, Amanda E. Postdoctoral Associate

Kiessling Group

18-523

419-787-1970

Dummit, Krysta Graduate Student

Radosevich Group

Eizawa, Aya Postdoctoral Fellow

Radosevich Group

6-426

617-253-4503

Erhart, Erin Administrative Assistant II

Kiessling Group

18-593

617-258-8567

Erickson, Lucas Postdoctoral Fellow

Raines Group

18-344

617-324-0261

Essigmann, John M

Professor

Essigmann Group

56-669

617-253-6227

Etkind, Samuel Graduate Student

Swager Group

Faialaga, Nathan Graduate Student

Danheiser Group

18-263

Falkovich, Reuven Graduate Student 16-223

617-324-0512

Farahvash, Ardavan Graduate Student

Willard Group

Farquhar, Charlotte Graduate Student

Pentelute Group

Feng, Sheng Graduate Student

Buchwald Group

18-306

Feng, Haosheng Graduate Student

Swager Group

Fiebig, Olivia Graduate Student

Schlau-Cohen Group

6-030

617-253-5168

Field, Robert W

Haslam and Dewey Professor of Chemistry

Field Group

6-219

617-253-1489

Fleming, Paul Research Affiliate

Buchwald Group

18-306

Flynn, Kristen Graduate Student

Movassaghi Group

18-123

617-324-0394

Fong, Darryl Postdoctoral Fellow

Swager Group

18-034

617-258-6536

Fu, Wai Chung Postdoctoral Associate

Jamison Group

18-204

617-253-0206

Gaillard de Saint Germain, Alethe Graduate Student

Shalek Group

E25-550

Galindo, Luis H Sponsored Research Technical Staff

LBRC

6-208

617-253-6203

Gao, Yi Graduate Student

Nelson Group

6-026

617-253-1956

Gelenter, Martin Graduate Student

Hong Group

Giancola, JoLynn Graduate Student

Raines Group

18-363

Gilhula, James Graduate Student

Radosevich Group

6-428

Ginterseder, Matthias Graduate Student

Bawendi Group

2-216

Giunta, Peter M Administrative Assistant II

Cao Group

Ceyer Group

Field Group

Willard Group

6-215

617-253-2457

Golota, Natalie Graduate Student

Griffin Group

Gomez, Christian Graduate Student

Danheiser Group

18-263

Gordon, Jesse Graduate Student

Schlau-Cohen Group

18-084

617-253-1904

Graham, Brian Graduate Student

Raines Group

18-343

Greene, Frederick D

Professor Emeritus 18-297

617-253-1840

Griffin, Robert Guy

Arthur Amos Noyes Professor of Chemistry

Griffin Group

NW14-3220

617-253-5597

Grimes, John Operations Manager, DCIF

DCIF

18-0090

617-253-4856

Grimes, David Instructor 56-587

617-253-4540

Grob, Nathalie Postdoctoral Associate 18-543

617-324-1841

Gu, Xin Graduate Student

Wendlandt Group

18-234

Guo, Chuchu Graduate Student

Nolan Group

Guo, Sheng Postdoctoral Associate

Buchwald Group

18-306

617-253-8893

Guo, Jiajia Postdoctoral Associate

Schlau-Cohen Group

6-030

617-253-1956

Ha, Dong-Gwang Postdoctoral Associate

Dincă Group

2-316

617-253-6192

Halim, Melanie Graduate Student

Kiessling Group

Hanna, Stephanie Technical Associate I

Pentelute Group

18-543

617-324-1841

Harper, Daniel Graduate Student

Kulik Group

Harraz, Deiaa Graduate Student

Surendranath Group

18-163

Harris, Michele Lynn Human Resources Administrator

Chemistry HQ

18-392

617-253-1804

Harris, Dvir Postdoctoral Fellow

Schlau-Cohen Group

18-054

617-253-9843

Hart, Stephanie Graduate Student

Schlau-Cohen Group

18-054

617-715-2230

He, Qilin Graduate Student

Swager Group

He, Xin Postdoctoral Associate

Dincă Group

2-316

617-253-6192

Hendel, Samuel Graduate Student

Shoulders Group

Herzog-Arbeitman, Abraham Graduate Student

Johnson Group

Hetrick, Kenton Postdoctoral Associate

Raines Group

18-344

617-324-0261

Hewett, Sarah Technical Instructor

Undergraduate Teaching Laboratory

12-5218

617-253-5295

Hill, Megan Postdoctoral Associate

Johnson Group

18-143

617-264-2604

Hiscock, Hamish George Postdoctoral Associate

Willard Group

6-234A

857-523-6858

Ho, Jordan Graduate Student

Kiessling Group

18-412

Hoffmann, Madeline Graduate Student

Schlau-Cohen Group

Holden, Rebecca Graduate Student

Pentelute Group

Hong, Mei

Professor

Hong Group

NW14-3212

617-253-5521

Howland, William Graduate Student

Surendranath Group

18-163

617-258-7268

Huang, Jingcheng Graduate Student

Swager Group

Hull, Alexander Graduate Student

Field Group

Husted, Keith Graduate Student

Johnson Group

Ide, Scott Coordinator, EHS 18-281

617-324-6132

Imperiali, Barbara

Class of 1922 Professor

Imperiali Group

68-380A

617-253-1838

Isabella, Christine Graduate Student

Kiessling Group

18-523

Jamison, Timothy F

Assoc Provost & Robert R. Taylor Prof of Chemistry

Jamison Group

18-590

617-253-2135

Jbara, Muhammad Postdoctoral Fellow

Pentelute Group

18-584

617-258-6657

Jia, Haojun Graduate Student

Kulik Group

Jiang, Zhongling Graduate Student

Zhang Group

Johnson, Jeremiah A.

Professor

Johnson Group

18-296

617-253-1819

Jun, Joomyung (Vicky) Postdoctoral Associate

Raines Group

18-344

617-324-0261

Jung, Onyu Graduate Student

Surendranath Group

18-163

Kaminsky, Corey Graduate Student

Surendranath Group

18-163

Kang, Sungsam Postdoctoral Associate

LBRC

6-016

617-258-7095

Kang, Jeon Woong Research Scientist

LBRC

6-016

617-258-9404

Kaplan, Alexander Graduate Student

Bawendi Group

Kaser, Samuel Graduate Student

Hong Group

Khokhlov, Khrystofor Graduate Student

Johnson Group

Kiel, Gavin Postdoctoral Fellow

Johnson Group

18-143

617-264-2604

Kiessling, Laura L

Novartis Professor of Chemistry

Kiessling Group

18-598

617-258-6008

Kilgallon, Landon Graduate Student

Johnson Group

Kilgore, Henry Graduate Student

Raines Group

Kim, Changhae Graduate Student

Van Voorhis Group

Kim, Jeongjin Postdoctoral Associate

Ceyer Group

6-128

617-258-5979

Kim, Daria Postdoctoral Associate

Kiessling Group

18-532

858-216-5308

King, Ryan Graduate Student

Buchwald Group

Klein, Megan Graduate Student

Bawendi Group

2-216

Klibanov, Alexander M

Professor Emeritus

Klibanov Group

56-579

617-253-3556

Knauss, Walker Graduate Student

Movassaghi Group

18-123

617-324-0394

Knippel, James Graduate Student

Buchwald Group

Kottisch, Veronika Postdoctoral Associate

Buchwald Group

18-306

617-253-8893

Krishtal, Alisa Instructor 56-570

Kristufek, Samantha Postdoctoral Associate

Johnson Group

18-143

617-264-2604

Kruger, Austin Graduate Student

Kiessling Group

Ku, Kanghee Postdoctoral Associate

Swager Group

18-053

617-258-6536

Kumar, Mohanraja Research Scientist

DCIF

18-0078

617-258-9354

Lamb, Jessica Postdoctoral Fellow

Johnson Group

18-143

617-264-2604

Latham, Andrew Graduate Student

Zhang Group

Lee, Yen-Chun Postdoctoral Fellow

Pentelute Group

18-584

617-324-1841

Lee, Angela Graduate Student

Schlau-Cohen Group

Lem, Jet Graduate Student

Holten-Andersen Group

Nelson Group

NE47-591

Lensch, Valerie Graduate Student

Johnson Group

Kiessling Group

Levandowski, Brian Postdoctoral Fellow

Raines Group

18-344

323-768-4026

Lew, Andrew Graduate Student

Ortony Group

Lewis, Noah Graduate Student

Surendranath Group

Li, Gen Graduate Student

Radosevich Group

6-433

Li, Rasia Graduate Student

Shoulders Group

Li, Chengxi Postdoctoral Associate

Buchwald Group

18-306

617-253-8893

Li, Jie Postdoctoral Associate

Swager Group

18-031

617-258-6536

Lim, Soohyun Graduate Student

Radosevich Group

6-426

Lin, Xingcheng Postdoctoral Associate

Zhang Group

6-222A

713-586-9658

Lippard, Stephen J

Arthur Amos Noyes Professor

Lippard Group

18-488

617-253-1892

Lipshultz, Jeffrey Postdoctoral Associate

Radosevich Group

6-433

617-452-2466

Liu, Aaron Graduate Student

Wendlandt Group

Liu, Richard Postdoctoral Associate

Buchwald Group

18-306

617-253-8893

Liu, Gang Research Specialist 4-069

617-253-2109

Liu, Shuming Graduate Student

Zhang Group

Loas, Andrei Research Scientist

Pentelute Group

18-543

617-258-6657

Loftis, Alexander Graduate Student

Pentelute Group

Lopez Vidal, Eva Maria Postdoctoral Associate

Pentelute Group

18-543

617-324-1841

Lu, Yongli Graduate Student

Bawendi Group

Lu, Zhaohong Postdoctoral Fellow

Buchwald Group

18-224

617-253-8893

Lu, Ruqiang Postdoctoral Associate

Swager Group

18-053

617-258-6537

Luo, Lennon Graduate Student

Swager Group

18-014

617-452-5097

Ma, Wenchao Graduate Student

MacQueen, Preston Postdoctoral Fellow

Jamison Group

18-225

617-452-2761

Mahbuba, Deena-Al Graduate Student

Kiessling Group

18-523

617-253-1803

Mallek, Aaron Graduate Student

Buchwald Group

Pentelute Group

Mandala, Venkata Graduate Student

Hong Group

Manna, Premashis Postdoctoral Associate

Schlau-Cohen Group

18-084

617-452-2628

Marando, Victoria Graduate Student

Kiessling Group

18-423

Mardini, Michael Graduate Student

Griffin Group

NW14-4121

Marshall-Roth, Travis Graduate Student

Surendranath Group

Martynowych, Dmitro Graduate Student

Nelson Group

NE47-593

Massefski, Walt Director, Instrumentation Facility

DCIF

18-0090

617-253-2016

Masuko, Sayaka Research Scientist

Kiessling Group

18

518-466-6979

Maznev, Alexei Research Scientist

Nelson Group

6-026

617-253-1956

McClanahan, Betty Lou Senior Administrative Assistant

Klibanov Group

Radosevich Group

Shoulders Group

Zhang Group

56-579

617-253-0630

Mcdonald, Ben Postdoctoral Fellow

Swager Group

18-050

617-452-3194

McGeough, Katie Graduate Student

Jamison Group

18-205

617-324-1944

McGrath, Liz Senior Individual Giving Officer

Chemistry HQ

18-388

617-253-4080

McIsaac, Alexandra Graduate Student

Van Voorhis Group

6-226

McKay, Matthew Postdoctoral Associate

Hong Group

NW14-2522

617-258-0214

McPherson, Robert Lyle Postdoctoral Associate

Kiessling Group

18-523

617-258-8567

McSkimming, Alexander Postdoctoral Fellow

Suess Group

18-443

617-253-1824

Mear, Sarah Graduate Student

Jamison Group

18-225

Mehmood, Rimsha Graduate Student

Kulik Group

Melville, Jonathan Graduate Student

Surendranath Group

Mengiste, Amanuella Graduate Student

Shoulders Group

Miao, Li Administrative Assistant II

Bawendi Group

Nelson Group

Van Voorhis Group

6-227

617-452-2243

Michael, Brian Graduate Student

Griffin Group

Mishra, Piyush Postdoctoral Associate

Field Group

6-022

765-409-6354

Moise, Mitch Administrative Assistant II

Chemistry Education

6-205

617-253-7271

Moon, Hye Won Graduate Student

Radosevich Group

Movassaghi, Mohammad

Professor

Movassaghi Group

18-290

617-253-3986

Moya, Raymundo Graduate Student

Schlau-Cohen Group

18-054

617-715-2230

Mueller, Peter Principal Research Scientist

X-Ray Facility

2-325

617-253-1884

Muenter, John Research Affiliate

Field Group

6-022

617-252-1975

Myeong, In-Soo Postdoctoral Fellow

Movassaghi Group

18-123

617-258-8806

Myint, Kyaw Hpone Graduate Student

Willard Group

Najjuma, Prossy Financial Assistant 2

Ceyer Group

Chemistry Finance Team

Cummins Group

Johnson Group

Nelson Group

Schlau-Cohen Group

Suess Group

18-295

617-253-4508

Namkoong, Gil Graduate Student

Suess Group

Nandy, Aditya Graduate Student

Kulik Group

Nasilowski, Michel Research Scientist

Bawendi Group

2-216

617-253-8594

Navia, Andrew Graduate Student

Shalek Group

Nelson, Zachary Graduate Student

Swager Group

Nelson, Keith A

Haslam and Dewey Professor of Chemistry

Nelson Group

6-235

617-253-1423

Nguyen, Christine Research Laboratory Operations Manager 18-325

617-253-0828

Niesen, Michiel Postdoctoral Associate

Willard Group

6-222B

617-253-1539

Nolan, Elizabeth M.

Professor

Nolan Group

16-573B

617-452-2495

Norris, Audrey Graduate Student

Schlau-Cohen Group

18-054

617-715-2230

Occhialini, Gino Graduate Student

Wendlandt Group

Okon, Aniekan Postdoctoral Associate

Raines Group

18-344

617-324-0261

Oldenhuis, Nathan Postdoctoral Fellow

Johnson Group

18-143

402-350-1748

Olson, Courtney Postdoctoral Associate

Schlau-Cohen Group

6-030

617-253-1904

Oppenheim, Julius Graduate Student

Dincă Group

Ordyszewska, Anna Graduate Student

Cummins Group

Orgren, Lindsey Graduate Student

Raines Group

18-343

Ouyang, Yifu Graduate Student

Griffin Group

Palani, Ravi Shankar Postdoctoral Associate

Griffin Group

NW14-5119

857-333-8227

Pande, Ajay Kumar Research Affiliate

Field Group

Papa, Louis John Postdoctoral Fellow

Shoulders Group

56-546

617-253-1808

Paritmongkol, Watcharaphol Graduate Student

Tisdale Group

Park, Jeong Min Graduate Student

Jarillo-Herrero Group

Parkinson, Nancy Administrative Assistant II

Buchwald Group

Jamison Group

Lippard Group

Wendlandt Group

18-481

617-253-1830

Patrick, Jessica Graduate Student

Shoulders Group

Payne, Michael Graduate Student

Dincă Group

Pearson, Matthew Graduate Student

Johnson Group

18-143

Pegis, Michael Postdoctoral Fellow

Surendranath Group

18-163

617-258-7268

Pentelute, Bradley L.

Associate Professor

Pentelute Group

18-596

617-324-0180

Perkinson, Collin Graduate Student

Baldo Group

Bawendi Group

2-216

617-253-8594

Petri, Yana Graduate Student

Raines Group

18-343

Pezeril, Thomas Visiting Scientist

Nelson Group

NE47-517

617-324-6720

Phillips, Angela Marie Research Affiliate 56-546

617-253-1808

Pinto, Taylor Graduate Student

Movassaghi Group

18-123

617-324-0394

Pombar, Gisselle Graduate Student

Wendlandt Group

Pomplun, Sebastian Postdoctoral Fellow

Pentelute Group

18-543

617-324-1841

Ponomarenko, Anna Graduate Student

Shoulders Group

Pretti, Brian G Facilities and Operations Administrator

Chemistry HQ

Swager Group

18-050

617-324-0145

Purak, Merjema Graduate Student

Swager Group

Qi, Yifeng Graduate Student

Zhang Group

6-228

Qin, Ke Graduate Student

Johnson Group

Qu, Yi Graduate Student

Dincă Group

Quartararo, Anthony Graduate Student

Pentelute Group

Quinn, Sarah Graduate Student

Shalek Group

Radosevich, Alexander

Associate Professor

Radosevich Group

2-321

617-253-4503

Raines, Ronald T

Firmenich Professor of Chemistry

Raines Group

18-498

617-253-1470

Regmi, Raju Postdoctoral Associate

Schlau-Cohen Group

18-084

617-253-1904

Reichert, Elaine Graduate Student

Buchwald Group

Ren, Jingyi Graduate Student

Wang Group

Riu, Martin-Louis Graduate Student

Cummins Group

Robinson, Paula Administrative Assistant 2

Chemistry HQ

Raines Group

Schlau-Cohen Group

18-493

617-258-0973

Rodriguez, Jacob Graduate Student

Buchwald Group

Pentelute Group

Rosen, Tomer Postdoctoral Associate

Nolan Group

56-522

617-324-1870

Ryu, Jaeyune Graduate Student

Surendranath Group

Saebi, Azin Graduate Student

Buchwald Group

Pentelute Group

18-543

Sahasrabudhe, Atharva Graduate Student

Anikeeva Group

8-031

Saif, Mari Graduate Student

Bawendi Group

Saliba, Edward Postdoctoral Associate

Griffin Group

NW14-4121

617-253-8392

Sargun, Artur Postdoctoral Associate

Nolan Group

56-522

617-324-1870

Sathitwitayakul, Thanasak Graduate Student

Ceyer Group

6-128

617-253-6964

Sayers, Jessica Postdoctoral Fellow

Raines Group

18-344

617-324-0261

Schissel, Carly Graduate Student

Pentelute Group

Schlau-Cohen, Gabriela S

Cabot CD Assistant Professor

Schlau-Cohen Group

6-225

617-253-1478

Schrock, Richard Royce

F G Keyes Professor of Chemistry, Emeritus

Schrock Group

6-331

617-253-1596

Schuppe, Alex Postdoctoral Fellow

Buchwald Group

18-306

617-253-8893

Scott, Tony Graduate Student

Movassaghi Group

18-106

617-258-8806

Sebastian, Rebecca Graduate Student

Shoulders Group

Seifert, Helen Postdoctoral Associate

Kiessling Group

18-412

617-324-0182

Seim, Alexander Graduate Student

Wendlandt Group

Sessler, Chanan Graduate Student

Shalek, Alex

Pfizer-Laubach CD Associate Professor

Shalek Group

E25-348A

617-324-5670

Sharon, Dina Graduate Student

Willard Group

Shcherbakov, Alexander Graduate Student

Hong Group

Shcherbakov-Wu, Wenbi Graduate Student

Tisdale Group

66-216

Shen, Yizhi Graduate Student

Willard Group

Shepard, Scott Graduate Student

Cummins Group

6-325

Shi, Jiaojian Graduate Student

Nelson Group

Shi, Hailing Staff Affiliate

Cao Group

NE30-75A-8131

Shieh, Peyton Postdoctoral Fellow

Johnson Group

18-073

617-253-1815

Shoulders, Matthew D.

Whitehead CD Associate Professor

Shoulders Group

16-573A

617-452-3525

Shugrue, Christopher Postdoctoral Fellow

Pentelute Group

18-543

617-324-1841

Sinclair, Timothy Graduate Student

Bawendi Group

Skeel, Brighton Graduate Student

Suess Group

Skorupskii, Grigorii Graduate Student

Dincă Group

2-316

617-253-6192

Smelyansky, Stephanie Graduate Student

Kiessling Group

Smith, Patrick Postdoctoral Fellow

Surendranath Group

18-425

617-258-7268

Solomon, Susan

Lee & Geraldine Martin Prof of Environ Studies 54-1720

999-999-9999

Son, Minjung Graduate Student

Schlau-Cohen Group

18-054

617-715-2230

Sood, Amogh Graduate Student

Zhang Group

Sridharan, Arun Graduate Student

Suess Group

Srinivasan, Shwetha Graduate Student

Schlau-Cohen Group

Srisantitham, Suppachai Graduate Student

Suess Group

18-463

Steinfeld, Jeffrey I

Professor Emeritus 6-213

617-452-3882

Storme, Kayla Graduate Student

Swager Group

Stubbe, JoAnne

Novartis Prof of Chemistry, Emeritus

Stubbe Group

18-581

617-253-1814

Suess, Daniel

Class of 1948 CD Assistant Professor

Suess Group

18-496

617-452-2021

Suh, Carolyn Graduate Student

Wendlandt Group

Sun, Chenyue Graduate Student

Dincă Group

2-316

617-253-6192

Sun, Weiwei Graduate Student

Bawendi Group

2-216

Sun, Yuchen Graduate Student

Nelson Group

Schuh Group

Sung, Eric Graduate Student

Nelson Group

6-026

617-253-1956

Surendranath, Yogesh Paul M Cook Career Development Associate Professor

Surendranath Group

18-292

617-253-2664

Sutherland, Madeleine Graduate Student

Sverko, Tara Graduate Student

Bawendi Group

Swager, Timothy Manning

John D. MacArthur Professor

Swager Group

18-597

617-253-4423

Syangtan, Deepsing Graduate Student

Kiessling Group

18-523

617-253-1803

Tan, Kong Ooi Postdoctoral Associate

Griffin Group

NW14-5177

617-253-8392

Tan, Xuyu Postdoctoral Associate

Pentelute Group

18-572

617-324-1841

Tan, Jacqueline S Postdoctoral Fellow

Van Voorhis Group

6-228

617-253-1539

Tang, Cen Postdoctoral Associate

Swager Group

18-034

617-258-6536

Tang, Bryan Graduate Student

Surendranath Group

Tanushi, Akira Graduate Student

Radosevich Group

Tao, Jason Postdoctoral Fellow

Buchwald Group

18-306

617-253-8893

Taylor, Katherine Graduate Student

Kiessling Group

18-423

te Grotenhuis, Colet Postdoctoral Fellow

Radosevich Group

6-433

617-253-4503

Thomas, Andy Postdoctoral Fellow

Buchwald Group

18-306

617-253-8893

Thompson, Niklas Postdoctoral Fellow

Suess Group

18-443

617-253-1824

Toh, Wei Lun Graduate Student

Surendranath Group

18-163

617-258-7268

Trainor, Amanda Technical Associate I

Undergraduate Teaching Laboratory

12-5156

617-253-1846

Tran, Henry Graduate Student

Van Voorhis Group

6-222

Tran, Nhi Postdoctoral Associate

Hong Group

NW14-2522

617-258-0214

Travis, Clair Graduate Student

Raines Group

18-363

Truex, Nicholas Postdoctoral Fellow

Pentelute Group

18-551

617-324-1841

Tsai, Erica Graduate Student

Buchwald Group

Utzat, Hendrik Postdoctoral Associate

Bawendi Group

2-216

617-253-8594

Vaccaro, Francesca Graduate Student

Drennan Group

Van Voorhis, Troy

Department Head/Professor

Van Voorhis Group

6-211

617-253-1488

Vandenberghe, Eric Administrative Assistant 2

Danheiser Group

Johnson Group

18-295

617-452-2931

Vennelakanti, Vyshnavi Graduate Student

Kulik Group

Vera Sanchez, Axel Graduate Student

Raines Group

18-344

Vijayamohanan, Hari Postdoctoral Associate

Swager Group

18-050

617-258-6536

Wagner, Shannon Senior Administrative Assistant

Chemistry HQ

18-393

617-258-7492

Walker, Katherine Graduate Student

Movassaghi Group

18-106

617-253-8991

Wan, Ruomeng Graduate Student

Dincă Group

Tisdale Group

Wang, Wencong Graduate Student

Johnson Group

Wang, Lili Postdoctoral Associate

Bawendi Group

2-216

617-253-8594

Wang, Yong Postdoctoral Fellow

Wendlandt Group

Wang, Abraham Postdoctoral Associate

Nolan Group

56-522

617-324-1870

Wang, Xiao Assistant Professor NE30-8131

312-860-2205

Wang, Kathleen Graduate Student

Wendlandt Group

Weisman, Jennifer Academic Administrator

Chemistry Education

6-205

617-253-1845

Wendlandt, Alison

Green CD Assistant Professor

Wendlandt Group

18-492

617-452-2635

Weng, Sophia Graduate Student

Surendranath Group

18-163

Wensberg, Emily Administrative Assistant II

Movassaghi Group

Pentelute Group

Swager Group

18-595

617-253-8929

Wilk, Richard J Administrative Officer II

Chemistry HQ

18-390

617-253-1802

Willard, Adam P.

Associate Professor

Willard Group

6-231

617-253-1480

Williams, Corshai Graduate Student

Jamison Group

Wong, Jennifer Financial Coordinator

Chemistry Finance Team

Chemistry HQ

18-394

617-253-1805

Wralstad, Evans Graduate Student

Raines Group

18-363

Wright, Ash Postdoctoral Associate

Dincă Group

2-316

617-324-2161

Wu, You-Chi Graduate Student

Swager Group

18-014

Wu, Tien-Lin Postdoctoral Associate

Swager Group

18-034

617-258-6536

Wu, Yifan Graduate Student

Swager Group

Wuo, Michael Postdoctoral Fellow

Kiessling Group

18-532

617-253-1803

Xie, Wenjun Postdoctoral Associate

Zhang Group

6-218M

617-642-0070

Xin, Hanshen Postdoctoral Fellow

Swager Group

18-034

617-258-6536

Xin, Tiansi Graduate Student

Cummins Group

Xu, Jessica Graduate Student

Buchwald Group

Yammine, Kathryn Graduate Student

Shoulders Group

Yang, Jinyi Graduate Student

Raines Group

18-343

Yang, Luming Graduate Student

Dincă Group

Yaqoob, Zahid Research Scientist

LBRC

6-218M

617-253-9774

Ye, Hongzhou Research Specialist Limited-MIT Doctoral

Van Voorhis Group

6-228

617-253-1539

Ye, Mengshan Graduate Student

Suess Group

Ye, Xiyun Graduate Student

Pentelute Group

Yoon, Jimin Graduate Student

Shoulders Group

56-546

Yoshinaga, Kosuke Graduate Student

Swager Group

Yuan, Weize Graduate Student

Swager Group

Zafar, Hadiqa Graduate Student

Johnson Group

Zentner, Cassandra Graduate Student

Swager Group

Zhai, Feng Postdoctoral Associate

Schrock Group

6-418

617-452-2449

Zhang, Juanye Graduate Student

Bawendi Group

2-216

Zhang, Wenxu Postdoctoral Associate

Johnson Group

18-143

617-264-2604

Zhang, Bin

Assistant Professor

Zhang Group

6-229

617-258-0848

Zhang, Genwei Postdoctoral Associate

Pentelute Group

18-543

617-324-1841

Zhang, Zhuquan Graduate Student

Nelson Group

Zhou, Yujing Graduate Student

Buchwald Group

Zimmerman, Macall Coombs Senior Financial Officer

Chemistry Finance Team

Chemistry HQ

18-396

617-253-1880

Zuromski, Kristin Graduate Student

Baker Group

68-517

Zygiel, Emily Graduate Student

Nolan Group