Chemistry Directory

MIT Directory
Name Title Function/Lab Room Contact
Abularrage, Nile Graduate Student

Raines Group

18-343

Adams, Bruce Research Specialist

DCIF

18-0090

617-253-1812

Ahlqvist, Grace Graduate Student

Jamison Group

18-223

617-253-7233

Albin, John Postdoctoral Fellow

Pentelute Group

18-543

617-324-1841

Alexander, Ezra Graduate Student

Van Voorhis Group

Alfaraj, Yasmeen Graduate Student

Johnson Group

Allington, Clifford Graduate Student

Gedik Group

Allon, Samuel Graduate Student

Shalek Group

Andree, Gisele Graduate Student

Drennan Group

Andresen, Jason Graduate Student

Langer Group

Andrews, Justin Postdoctoral Associate 2-316

617-324-2161

Au, Yik Ki Postdoctoral Fellow 18-306

617-253-8893

Backman, Lindsey Graduate Student

Drennan Group

Badding, Edward Graduate Student

Suess Group

Bae, Sunhee Graduate Student

Bahri, Salima Graduate Student

Griffin Group

Baldini, Joanne Administrative Assistant II

Nolan Group

Suess Group

Surendranath Group

18-495

617-253-7372

Banda, Harish Postdoctoral Associate

Dincă Group

2-316

617-253-6192

Barnes, Carolyn Graduate Student

Kiessling Group

Barnum, Timothy James Postdoctoral Fellow

Field Group

6-022

Barotov, Ulugbek Graduate Student

Bawendi Group

2-216

Bawendi, Moungi G

Lester Wolfe Professorship in Chemistry

Bawendi Group

6-221

617-253-9796

Beard, Jessica Graduate Student

Swager Group

18-014

Berkinsky, David Graduate Student

Bawendi Group

Bhadra, Mayukh Postdoctoral Associate 56-522

443-240-0283

Biester, Alison Graduate Student

Drennan Group

Bisbey, Ryan Postdoctoral Associate

Surendranath Group

18-163

617-258-7268

Borgula, Isabella Graduate Student

Raines Group

18-343

Bostelaar, Trever Graduate Student

Suess Group

Breen, Christopher Graduate Student

Jamison Group

Brooks, Christine Administrative Assistant II

Cummins Group

Dincă Group

LBRC

Schrock Group

6-333

617-253-7239

Brown, Alexandra Graduate Student

Suess Group

Brown, Joseph Postdoctoral Associate

Pentelute Group

18-543

617-324-1841

Brown, Christopher M Postdoctoral Fellow

Johnson Group

18-143

617-264-2604

Brucks, Spencer D Postdoctoral Associate

Kiessling Group

18-405

716-553-1918

Buchwald, Stephen Leffler

Professor

Buchwald Group

18-490

617-253-1885

Cabre, Albert Postdoctoral Fellow 18-306

617-608-9635

Callahan, Alex Graduate Student

Pentelute Group

Cao, Jianshu

Professor

Cao Group

6-237A

617-253-1563

Carder, Hayden Graduate Student

Wendlandt Group

Cardoso da Costa, Leticia Graduate Student

Johnson Group

Carter, Alan Graduate Student

Kiessling Group

Castellanos Morales, Maria Alejandra Graduate Student

Willard Group

Catov Hoffman, Mikaila Graduate Student

Schlau-Cohen Group

Cesana, Paul Graduate Student

Schlau-Cohen Group

Ceyer, Sylvia

John C Sheehan Professor

Ceyer Group

6-217

617-253-4537

Chakraborty, Arup K Professor

Chakraborty Group

E25-338

617-253-3890

Chen, Tianyang Graduate Student

Dincă Group

2-316

617-253-6192

Chen, Wei Jia Graduate Student

Schlau-Cohen Group

6-030

617-275-2230

Chen, Shirley Graduate Student

Schlau-Cohen Group

Chen, Michelle Postdoctoral Associate 18-034

617-258-6536

Chorghade, Rajeev Postdoctoral Associate

Kiessling Group

18-523

617-258-8567

Chu, An Graduate Student

Surendranath Group

18-163

617-258-7268

Cjapi, Sibora Financial Assistant II

Chemistry Finance Team

LBRC

Nolan Group

Radosevich Group

Surendranath Group

Swager Group

Wendlandt Group

18-493

617-253-6191

Concellon, Alberto Postdoctoral Associate

Swager Group

18-050

617-452-3194

Contos, Michelle Administrative Assistant 2

Chemistry Education

6-205

617-253-0909

Cowfer, Amanda Graduate Student

Pentelute Group

Cummins, Christopher C

Henry Dreyfus Professor of Chemistry

Cummins Group

6-435

617-253-5332

D'Amore, David Financial Coordinator

Chemistry Finance Team

6-333

617-253-9385

D'Angelo, Kyan Graduate Student

Movassaghi Group

18-123

617-324-0394

Danheiser, Rick L.

A C Cope Professor of Chemistry

Danheiser Group

18-298

617-253-1842

Dastrup, Blake Graduate Student

Griffin Group

Nelson Group

6-026

Delage-Laurin, Leo Graduate Student

Swager Group

Deschamps, Jude Graduate Student

Nelson Group

6-026

617-253-1956

Desroches, Griffen Graduate Student 13-5128

Detmer, Samuel Graduate Student

Anderson Group

Langer Group

Deutch, John M

Institute Professor and Professor of Chemistry 6-215

617-253-1479

Dhanjee, Heemal Postdoctoral Fellow

Buchwald Group

Pentelute Group

18-543

617-324-1841

Diehl, Roger Research Specialist Limited-MIT Doctoral

Kiessling Group

18-523

608-215-1746

Dieppa-Matos, Diomedes Graduate Student

Pentelute Group

Dinca, Mircea

W. M. Keck Professor of Energy

Dincă Group

6-335

617-253-4154

Ding, Xinqiang Postdoctoral Associate

Zhang Group

6-222A

617-258-0848

Dolhun, John J. Director of the Undergraduate Laboratory

Undergraduate Teaching Laboratory

12-5220

617-258-6848

Dorfeuille, Andrew Graduate Student

Drennan Group

Doughty, Danielle Randall Communications Coordinator

Chemistry HQ

18-397

617-715-5764

Drance, Myles Postdoctoral Fellow 6-433

631-327-6604

Dregni, Aurelio Graduate Student

Hong Group

Drennan, Catherine L

Professor

Drennan Group

68-680

617-253-5622

Duan, Chenru Graduate Student

Kulik Group

Duan, Pu Postdoctoral Associate

Hong Group

NW14-2522

617-258-0214

Duclos, Richard Research Affiliate

Pentelute Group

18-543

617-324-1841

Dugan, Amanda E. Research Scientist

Kiessling Group

18-523

419-787-1970

Eckhardt, André K. PostdoctoralFellow 6-328

617-452-2552

El Mammeri, Nadia Postdoctoral Associate NW14-2522

617-258-0214

Essigmann, John M

Professor

Essigmann Group

56-669

617-253-6227

Etkind, Samuel Graduate Student

Swager Group

Faialaga, Nathan Graduate Student

Danheiser Group

18-263

Falkovich, Reuven Graduate Student 16-223

617-324-0512

Farahvash, Ardavan Graduate Student

Willard Group

Farquhar, Charlotte Graduate Student

Pentelute Group

Feng, Sheng Graduate Student

Buchwald Group

18-306

Feng, Haosheng Graduate Student

Swager Group

Feng, Kaibo Postdoctoral Associate

Buchwald Group

18-323

617-253-8893

Fiebig, Olivia Graduate Student

Schlau-Cohen Group

6-030

617-253-5168

Field, Robert W

Haslam and Dewey Professor of Chemistry

Field Group

6-219

617-253-1489

FitzGerald, Forrest Graduate Student

Raines Group

18-343

Fleming, Paul Research Affiliate

Buchwald Group

18-306

Flynn, Kristen Graduate Student

Movassaghi Group

18-123

617-324-0394

Fong, Darryl Postdoctoral Associate

Swager Group

18-034

617-258-6536

Freedman, Danna Professor

Freedman Group

18-592

617-258-8120

Fuller, Rachael Senior Administrative Assistant

Chemistry Education

6-205

617-253-1851

Gabba, Adele Postdoctoral Fellow 18-532

617-955-5460

Gazvoda, Martin Visiting Assistant Professor 18-306

617-253-8893

Giancola, JoLynn Graduate Student

Raines Group

18-363

Gilliard Jr, Robert Visiting Assistant Professor 6-213

843-857-6954

Ginterseder, Matthias Graduate Student

Bawendi Group

2-216

Giunta, Peter M Administrative Assistant II

Cao Group

Ceyer Group

Field Group

McGuire Group

Willard Group

6-215

617-253-2457

Golota, Natalie Graduate Student

Griffin Group

Gomez, Christian Graduate Student

Danheiser Group

18-263

Gordon, Jesse Graduate Student

Schlau-Cohen Group

18-084

617-253-1904

Graham, Brian Graduate Student

Raines Group

18-343

Greene, Frederick D

Professor Emeritus 18-297

617-253-1840

Griffin, Robert Guy

Arthur Amos Noyes Professor of Chemistry

Griffin Group

NW14-3220

617-253-5597

Grimes, John Operations Manager, DCIF

DCIF

18-0090

617-253-4856

Grimes, David Instructor 56-587

617-253-4540

Grob, Nathalie Postdoctoral Fellow

Pentelute Group

18-543

617-324-1841

Gu, Xin Graduate Student

Wendlandt Group

18-234

Guo, Chuchu Graduate Student

Nolan Group

Guo, Sheng Postdoctoral Associate

Buchwald Group

18-306

617-253-8893

Guo, Jiajia Postdoctoral Associate

Schlau-Cohen Group

6-030

617-253-1956

Guo, Jianting Graduate Student

Wang Group

Ha, Dong-Gwang Postdoctoral Associate

Dincă Group

2-316

617-253-6192

Halim, Melanie Graduate Student

Kiessling Group

Hanna, Cameron Postdoctoral Associate 18-543

617-764-6109

Harper, Daniel Graduate Student

Kulik Group

Harraz, Deiaa Graduate Student

Surendranath Group

18-163

Harris, Michele Lynn Human Resources Administrator

Chemistry HQ

18-392

617-253-1804

Harris, Dvir Postdoctoral Fellow

Schlau-Cohen Group

18-054

617-253-9843

Hart, Stephanie Graduate Student

Schlau-Cohen Group

18-054

617-715-2230

He, Qilin Graduate Student

Swager Group

Hendel, Samuel Graduate Student

Shoulders Group

Herzog-Arbeitman, Abraham Graduate Student

Johnson Group

Hetrick, Kenton Postdoctoral Associate

Raines Group

18-344

617-324-0261

Hewett, Sarah Technical Instructor

Undergraduate Teaching Laboratory

12-5218

617-253-5295

Hill, Megan Postdoctoral Fellow

Johnson Group

18-143

617-264-2604

Ho, Jordan S. Research Specialist Limited-MIT Doctoral

Kiessling Group

18-523

715-574-6030

Hoffmann, Madeline Graduate Student

Schlau-Cohen Group

Hong, Mei

Professor

Hong Group

NW14-3212

617-253-5521

Howland, William Graduate Student

Surendranath Group

18-163

617-258-7268

Huang, Jingcheng Graduate Student

Swager Group

Hull, Alex Postdoctoral Associate

Field Group

6-022

617-252-1975

Husted, Keith Graduate Student

Johnson Group

Ide, Scott Coordinator, EHS 18-281

617-324-6132

Iliescu, Andrei Graduate Student

Dincă Group

Imperiali, Barbara

Class of 1922 Professor

Imperiali Group

68-380A

617-253-1838

Isabella, Christine Rose Research Specialist Limited-MIT Doctoral

Kiessling Group

18-523

801-520-3879

Jamison, Timothy F

Assoc Provost & Robert R. Taylor Prof of Chemistry

Jamison Group

18-590

617-253-2135

Jbara, Muhammad Postdoctoral Associate

Pentelute Group

18-584

617-258-6657

Ji, Yi Graduate Student

Schlau-Cohen Group

Jia, Haojun Graduate Student

Kulik Group

Jiang, Zhongling Graduate Student

Zhang Group

Jimenez Macias, Jorge Luis Research Affiliate

Pentelute Group

18-584

617-258-6657

Johnson, Jeremiah A.

Professor

Johnson Group

18-296

617-253-1819

Johnson, Alayna Graduate Student

Johnson Group

Jun, Joomyung (Vicky) Postdoctoral Fellow

Raines Group

18-344

714-900-1507

Jung, Onyu Graduate Student

Surendranath Group

18-163

Kamat, Kartik Postdoctoral Fellow 6-222A

805-568-8860

Kampouri, Stavroula Alina Postdoctoral Fellow 2-316

617-324-2161

Kanda, Yuzuru Postdoctoral Associate 6-433

617-452-2466

Kang, Jeon Woong Research Scientist

LBRC

6-016

617-258-9404

Kaplan, Alexander Graduate Student

Bawendi Group

Kaser, Samuel Graduate Student

Hong Group

Khokhlov, Khrystofor Graduate Student

Johnson Group

Kiel, Gavin Postdoctoral Fellow

Johnson Group

18-143

617-264-2604

Kiessling, Laura L

Novartis Professor of Chemistry

Kiessling Group

18-598

617-258-6008

Kilgallon, Landon Graduate Student

Johnson Group

Kim, Changhae Graduate Student

Van Voorhis Group

Kim, Jeongjin Postdoctoral Associate

Ceyer Group

6-128

617-258-5979

Kim, Daria Postdoctoral Fellow

Kiessling Group

18-532

858-216-5308

Kim, Seo-yeon Graduate Student

Kim, Jessica Graduate Student

Suess Group

Kim, Youngsuk Postdoctoral Associate 18-443

562-275-2705

Klein, Megan Graduate Student

Bawendi Group

2-216

Klibanov, Alexander M

Professor Emeritus

Klibanov Group

56-579

617-253-3556

Knauss, Walker Graduate Student

Movassaghi Group

18-123

617-324-0394

Knippel, James Graduate Student

Buchwald Group

Kottisch, Veronika Postdoctoral Associate

Buchwald Group

18-306

617-253-8893

Krajewska, Chantalle Graduate Student

Bawendi Group

Kristufek, Samantha Postdoctoral Associate

Johnson Group

18-143

617-264-2604

Kumar, Mohanraja Research Scientist

DCIF

18-0078

617-258-9354

Lao, Zhuohan Graduate Student

Zhang Group

Latham, Andrew Graduate Student

Zhang Group

Lee, Angela Graduate Student

Schlau-Cohen Group

Lee, Kin Long Kelvin Postdoctoral Fellow

McGuire Group

18

857-505-9734

Lee, Michael Graduate Student

Pentelute Group

Lee, So Young Graduate Student

Kiessling Group

Lee, Wei Hao Graduate Student

Nolan Group

Lefebvre, Corrie Senior Individual Giving Officer 18-388

617-258-4080

Lem, Jet Graduate Student

Holten-Andersen Group

Nelson Group

NE47-591

Lensch, Valerie Graduate Student

Johnson Group

Kiessling Group

Levandowski, Brian Postdoctoral Fellow

Raines Group

18-344

323-768-4026

Lew, Andrew Graduate Student

Ortony Group

Lewis, Noah Graduate Student

Surendranath Group

Li, Gen Graduate Student

Radosevich Group

6-433

Li, Chengxi Postdoctoral Associate

Buchwald Group

18-543

617-253-8893

Li, Jie Postdoctoral Associate

Swager Group

18-031

617-258-6536

Lim, Soohyun Graduate Student

Radosevich Group

6-426

Lin, Xingcheng Postdoctoral Associate

Zhang Group

6-222A

713-586-9658

Lippard, Stephen J

Arthur Amos Noyes Professor

Lippard Group

18-488

617-253-1892

Lipshultz, Jeffrey Postdoctoral Associate

Radosevich Group

6-433

617-452-2466

Liu, Aaron Graduate Student

Wendlandt Group

Liu, Richard Postdoctoral Associate

Buchwald Group

18-306

617-253-8893

Liu, Gang Research Specialist 4-069

617-253-2109

Liu, Shuming Graduate Student

Zhang Group

Liu, Zi-Jie Graduate Student

Nelson Group

Loas, Andrei Research Scientist

Pentelute Group

18-543

617-258-6657

Lodaya, Kunal Graduate Student

Surendranath Group

18-163

Lu, Yongli Graduate Student

Bawendi Group

Lu, Ruqiang Postdoctoral Associate

Swager Group

18-053

617-258-6537

Luo, Lennon Graduate Student

Swager Group

18-014

617-452-5097

Ma, Wenchao Graduate Student

Mahbuba, Deena-Al Graduate Student

Kiessling Group

18-523

617-253-1803

Marando, Victoria Graduate Student

Kiessling Group

18-423

Mardini, Michael Graduate Student

Griffin Group

NW14-4121

Mariano, Rain PostdoctoralAssociate

Dincă Group

2-316

617-324-2161

Marshall-Roth, Travis Graduate Student

Surendranath Group

Massefski, Walt Director, Instrumentation Facility

DCIF

18-0090

617-253-2016

Maznev, Alexei Research Scientist

Nelson Group

6-026

617-253-1956

McClanahan, Betty Lou Senior Administrative Assistant

Klibanov Group

Radosevich Group

Shoulders Group

Zhang Group

56-579

617-253-0630

Mcdonald, Ben Postdoctoral Fellow

Swager Group

18-050

617-452-3194

McGuire, Brett

Assistant Professor

McGuire Group

McIsaac, Alexandra Graduate Student

Van Voorhis Group

6-226

McKay, Matthew Postdoctoral Associate

Hong Group

NW14-2522

617-258-0214

McPherson, Robert Lyle Postdoctoral Fellow

Kiessling Group

18-523

617-258-8567

Mear, Sarah Graduate Student

Jamison Group

18-223

Medeiros Silva, Joao Postdoctoral Fellow

Hong Group

NW14-2522

617-258-0214

Mehmood, Rimsha Graduate Student

Kulik Group

Mengiste, Amanuella Graduate Student

Shoulders Group

Miao, Li Administrative Assistant II

Bawendi Group

Nelson Group

Van Voorhis Group

6-227

617-452-2243

Michael, Brian Graduate Student

Griffin Group

Mishra, Piyush Postdoctoral Associate

Field Group

6-022

765-409-6354

Moise, Mitch Administrative Assistant II

Chemistry Education

6-205

617-253-7271

Movassaghi, Mohammad

Professor

Movassaghi Group

18-290

617-253-3986

Moya, Raymundo Graduate Student

Schlau-Cohen Group

18-054

617-715-2230

Mueller, Peter Principal Research Scientist

X-Ray Facility

2-325

617-253-1884

Myeong, In-Soo Postdoctoral Fellow

Movassaghi Group

18-123

617-258-8806

Myint, Kyaw Hpone Graduate Student

Willard Group

Najjuma, Prossy Financial Assistant 2

Ceyer Group

Chemistry Finance Team

Cummins Group

Johnson Group

Nelson Group

Schlau-Cohen Group

Suess Group

18-295

617-253-4508

Namkoong, Gil Graduate Student

Suess Group

Nandy, Aditya Graduate Student

Kulik Group

Navia, Andrew Graduate Student

Shalek Group

Nelson, Keith A

Haslam and Dewey Professor of Chemistry

Nelson Group

6-235

617-253-1423

Nguyen, Christine Research Laboratory Operations Manager 18-325

617-253-0828

Nguyen, Hung VanThanh Postdoctoral Associate 18-143

617-264-2604

Nolan, Elizabeth M.

Ivan R. Cottrell Professor of Immunology

Nolan Group

16-573B

617-452-2495

Norris, Audrey Graduate Student

Schlau-Cohen Group

18-054

617-715-2230

Nowack, Linsey Graduate Student

Willard Group

Occhialini, Gino Graduate Student

Wendlandt Group

Okon, Aniekan Postdoctoral Fellow

Raines Group

18-344

617-324-0261

Oppenheim, Julius Graduate Student

Dincă Group

Orgren, Lindsey Graduate Student

Raines Group

18-343

Ouyang, Yifu Graduate Student

Griffin Group

Palani, Ravi Shankar Postdoctoral Associate

Griffin Group

NW14-5107

857-333-8227

Pallai, EmmaLee Diversity, Equity, & Inclusion Officer

Pande, Ajay Kumar Research Affiliate

Field Group

Pankratova, Yanina Graduate Student

Hong Group

Papageorgiou, Dimitrios Visiting Scientist 6-016

Paritmongkol, Watcharaphol Graduate Student

Tisdale Group

Park, Jeong Min Graduate Student

Jarillo-Herrero Group

Park, Hojoon Postdoctoral Associate

Buchwald Group

18-306

617-253-8893

Parkinson, Nancy Administrative Assistant II

Buchwald Group

Jamison Group

Lippard Group

Wendlandt Group

18-481

617-253-1830

Patrick, Jessica Graduate Student

Shoulders Group

Payne, Michael Graduate Student

Dincă Group

Pearson, Matthew Graduate Student

Johnson Group

18-143

Peet, Janet Jie Ying Graduate Student

Pentelute, Bradley L.

Professor

Pentelute Group

18-596

617-324-0180

Perkinson, Collin Graduate Student

Baldo Group

Bawendi Group

2-216

617-253-8594

Petri, Yana Graduate Student

Raines Group

18-343

Pezeril, Thomas Visiting Scientist

Nelson Group

NE47-517

617-324-6720

Pinto, Taylor Graduate Student

Movassaghi Group

18-123

617-324-0394

Pombar, Gisselle Graduate Student

Wendlandt Group

Pretti, Brian G Facilities and Operations Administrator

Chemistry HQ

Swager Group

18-050

617-324-0145

Proppe, Andrew Postdoctoral Fellow

Bawendi Group

2-216

617-253-8594

Qi, Yifeng Graduate Student

Zhang Group

6-228

Qian, Kevin Graduate Student

Cummins Group

Qin, Ke Graduate Student

Johnson Group

Qu, Yi Graduate Student

Dincă Group

Quinn, Sarah Graduate Student

Shalek Group

Raclea, Robert-Cristian Graduate Student

Movassaghi Group

Radosevich, Alexander

Associate Professor

Radosevich Group

2-321

617-253-4503

Raeber, Alexandra Postdoctoral Associate 6-228

617-253-1539

Raines, Ronald T

Firmenich Professor of Chemistry

Raines Group

18-498

617-253-1470

Reichert, Elaine Graduate Student

Buchwald Group

Ren, Jingyi Graduate Student

Wang Group

Riu, Martin-Louis Graduate Student

Cummins Group

Rodriguez, Jacob Graduate Student

Buchwald Group

Pentelute Group

Roessler, Simon L Postdoctoral Fellow

Buchwald Group

18-306

617-253-8893

Rosen, Tomer Postdoctoral Associate

Nolan Group

56-522

617-324-1870

Ryu, Jaeyune Graduate Student

Surendranath Group

Saebi, Azin Graduate Student

Buchwald Group

Pentelute Group

18-543

Sahasrabudhe, Atharva Graduate Student

Anikeeva Group

36-727

Saif, Mari Graduate Student

Bawendi Group

Saliba, Edward Postdoctoral Fellow

Griffin Group

NW14-4121

617-253-8392

Sargun, Artur Postdoctoral Associate

Nolan Group

56-522

617-324-1870

Schissel, Carly Graduate Student

Pentelute Group

Schlau-Cohen, Gabriela S

Associate Professor

Schlau-Cohen Group

6-225

617-253-1478

Schrock, Richard Royce

F G Keyes Professor of Chemistry, Emeritus

Schrock Group

6-331

617-253-1596

Schuette, Gregory Graduate Student

Zhang Group

Schuppe, Alex Postdoctoral Fellow

Buchwald Group

18-306

617-253-8893

Scott, Tony Graduate Student

Movassaghi Group

18-106

617-258-8806

Scott, Madelyn Graduate Student

Schlau-Cohen Group

Sebastian, Rebecca Graduate Student

Shoulders Group

Seifert, Helen Postdoctoral Associate

Kiessling Group

18-412

617-324-0182

Seim, Alexander Graduate Student

Wendlandt Group

Senzer, Benjamin Graduate Student

Wendlandt Group

Sessler, Chanan Graduate Student

Wang Group

Shalek, Alex

Associate Professor

Shalek Group

E25-348A

617-324-5670

Sharon, Dina Graduate Student

Willard Group

Shcherbakov, Alexander Graduate Student

Hong Group

Shcherbakov-Wu, Wenbi Graduate Student

Tisdale Group

66-216

Shen, Yizhi Graduate Student

Willard Group

Shepard, Scott Graduate Student

Cummins Group

6-325

Shi, Hailing Staff Affiliate

Wang Group

NE30-75A-8131

Shoulders, Matthew D.

Whitehead CD Associate Professor

Shoulders Group

16-573A

617-452-3525

Skeel, Brighton Graduate Student

Suess Group

Skorupskii, Grigorii Graduate Student

Dincă Group

2-316

617-253-6192

Smelyansky, Stephanie Graduate Student

Kiessling Group

Solomon, Susan

Lee & Geraldine Martin Prof of Environ Studies 54-1720

999-999-9999

Somberg, Noah Graduate Student

Hong Group

Sood, Amogh Graduate Student

Zhang Group

Sridharan, Arun Graduate Student

Suess Group

Srinivasa, Sorin Graduate Student

Drennan Group

Srinivasan, Shwetha Graduate Student

Schlau-Cohen Group

Srisantitham, Suppachai Graduate Student

Suess Group

18-463

Steinfeld, Jeffrey I

Professor Emeritus 6-213

617-452-3882

Storme, Kayla Graduate Student

Swager Group

Stubbe, JoAnne

Novartis Prof of Chemistry, Emeritus

Stubbe Group

18-581

617-253-1814

Suess, Daniel

Class of 1948 CD Assistant Professor

Suess Group

18-496

617-452-2021

Suh, Carolyn Graduate Student

Wendlandt Group

Sui, Xin Graduate Student

Wang Group

Sun, Chenyue Graduate Student

Dincă Group

2-316

617-253-6192

Sun, Weiwei Graduate Student

Bawendi Group

2-216

Sung, Eric Graduate Student

Nelson Group

6-026

617-253-1956

Surendranath, Yogesh Associate Professor

Surendranath Group

18-292

617-253-2664

Sutherland, Madeleine Graduate Student

Suvlu, Dylan Postdoctoral Associate

Willard Group

6-222B

617-253-1539

Sverko, Tara Graduate Student

Bawendi Group

Swager, Timothy Manning

John D. MacArthur Professor

Swager Group

18-597

617-253-4423

Syangtan, Deepsing Graduate Student

Kiessling Group

18-523

617-253-1803

Tanaka, Keita Postdoctoral Fellow 6-328

617-452-2552

Tang, Bryan Graduate Student

Surendranath Group

Tanushi, Akira Graduate Student

Radosevich Group

6-433

617-452-2466

Tao, Jason Postdoctoral Associate

Buchwald Group

18-306

617-253-8893

Taylor, Katherine Graduate Student

Kiessling Group

18-423

Tian, Jiakun Graduate Student

Wang Group

Toh, Wei Lun Graduate Student

Surendranath Group

18-163

617-258-7268

Trainor, Amanda Technical Associate I

Undergraduate Teaching Laboratory

12-5156

617-253-1846

Tran, Henry Graduate Student

Van Voorhis Group

6-222

Travis, Clair Graduate Student

Raines Group

18-363

Truex, Nicholas Postdoctoral Fellow

Pentelute Group

18-551

617-324-1841

Vaccaro, Francesca Graduate Student

Drennan Group

Van Voorhis, Troy

Dept Head/Haslam & Dewey Prof of Chemistry

Van Voorhis Group

6-211

617-253-1488

Vandenberghe, Eric Administrative Assistant 2

Danheiser Group

Johnson Group

Kiessling Group

18-295

617-452-2931

Vennelakanti, Vyshnavi Graduate Student

Kulik Group

Vera Sanchez, Axel Graduate Student

Raines Group

18-344

Vijayamohanan, Hari Postdoctoral Associate

Swager Group

18-050

617-258-6536

Wagner, Shannon Senior Administrative Assistant

Chemistry HQ

18-393

617-258-7492

Walker, Katherine Graduate Student 18-106

617-253-8991

Wan, Ruomeng Graduate Student

Dincă Group

Tisdale Group

Wang, Wencong Graduate Student

Johnson Group

Wang, Lili Postdoctoral Associate

Bawendi Group

2-216

617-253-8594

Wang, Abraham Postdoctoral Associate

Nolan Group

56-522

617-324-1870

Wang, Xiao Cabot CD Assistant Professor NE30-8131

312-860-2205

Wang, Kathleen Graduate Student

Wendlandt Group

Wang, Chenyang Graduate Student

Griffin Group

Wang, Cong Graduate Student

Zhang Group

Wang, Shiwei Graduate Student

Kiessling Group

Wang, XueZhou Graduate Student

Johnson Group

Wang, Dihao Postdoctoral Associate

Schlau-Cohen Group

18-084

617-452-2628

Weisburn, Leah Graduate Student

Van Voorhis Group

Weisman, Jennifer Academic Administrator

Chemistry Education

6-205

617-253-1845

Wendlandt, Alison

Green CD Assistant Professor

Wendlandt Group

18-492

617-452-2635

Weng, Sophia Graduate Student

Surendranath Group

18-163

Wensberg, Emily Administrative Assistant II

Movassaghi Group

Pentelute Group

Swager Group

18-595

617-253-8929

Wilk, Richard J Administrative Officer II

Chemistry HQ

18-390

617-253-1802

Willard, Adam P.

Associate Professor

Willard Group

6-231

617-253-1480

Williams, Corshai Graduate Student

Jamison Group

Wilson, Robbie Postdoctoral Associate

Shoulders Group

56-546

617-253-1808

Wong, Jennifer Financial Administrator

Chemistry Finance Team

Chemistry HQ

18-394

617-253-1805

Wralstad, Evans Graduate Student

Raines Group

18-363

Wu, Yifan Graduate Student

Swager Group

Xin, Tiansi Graduate Student

Cummins Group

Xu, Jessica Graduate Student

Buchwald Group

Yammine, Kathryn Graduate Student

Shoulders Group

Yang, Jinyi Graduate Student

Raines Group

18-343

Yang, Luming Graduate Student

Dincă Group

Yaqoob, Zahid Research Scientist

LBRC

6-208

617-253-9774

Ye, Mengshan Graduate Student

Suess Group

Ye, Xiyun Graduate Student

Pentelute Group

Yoon, Jimin Graduate Student

Shoulders Group

56-546

Yoshinaga, Kosuke Graduate Student

Swager Group

Yuan, Weize Graduate Student

Swager Group

Zafar, Hadiqa Graduate Student

Johnson Group

Zhai, Feng Postdoctoral Associate

Schrock Group

6-327

617-253-7239

Zhang, Juanye Graduate Student

Bawendi Group

2-216

Zhang, Bin

Pfizer-Laubach CD Assistant Professor

Zhang Group

6-229

617-258-0848

Zhang, Genwei Postdoctoral Associate

Pentelute Group

18-543

617-324-1841

Zhang, Zhuquan Graduate Student

Nelson Group

Zhang, Yuan Postdoctoral Fellow

Wendlandt Group

18-243

561-427-4880

Zhu, Hua Postdoctoral Associate 2-216

617-253-8594

Zimmerman, Macall Coombs Senior Financial Officer

Chemistry Finance Team

Chemistry HQ

18-396

617-253-1880

Zygiel, Emily Graduate Student

Nolan Group